Random Notes: Newborn Effect Dan Akhirnya Ber-BB

Tadinya, saya termasuk orang yang kekeuh nggak mau pake Blackberry. Alasan saya sederhana, saya merasa masih bisa berfungsi dengan baik dengan Nokia E71 saya, dan saya enggan menjadi seperti orang2 yang nggak bisa lepas dari layar BB masing2. Tapi akhirnya, saya ber-BB juga, berkat “hadiah” dari Yoris. We’ll see how addicted I will get🙂.

Lalu, belakangan ini saya memang jarang posting. Talk about consistency😦. Alasannya simpel sih, sejak anak saya Sky Tierra Solana lahir tanggal 20 November lalu, perhatian pun terpecah. Blog menjadi prioritas kesekian. But now, after the storm has quiet down a little, I hope I can update my posts regularly.

See ya around, people🙂

@ernestprakasa

About @ernestprakasa

a husband, a father, comedian. guess which one makes me laugh the hardest?

Posted on February 14, 2010, in tidbits and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink. 4 Comments.

  1. Nooo……
    Tidakkkk…..
    Akhirnya Ernest jatuh ke dalam dosa BB.
    Tidaaaakkk….

    We lost him, people. He joined the dark side.
    We lost him.

    Wakakakak!!!
    BTW, congrats buat kelahiran anakmu.
    SOOOOO CUTE!

    p.s. kenal sama Judho Pratama?
    Dia best friend gue waktu masih SD!
    Haha!
    *yes, I stalked you on FB, so what? LOL!*

  2. haha…consider me sold :p

    judho satu almamater ama gue, radio paramuda bandung…tapi kita ga sempet bareng…

  3. Dan sampai sekarang masih pake BB😉

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: